European Company Databases
Kontabase sells ready-made company databases for European countries. Each database lists companies with their registry details and, where publicly available, business email addresses and phone numbers. Pick a country to see the numbers, the included fields and the one-time price.
Every country file is a one-time purchase: you pay once, download the Excel and CSV file within minutes and keep using it inside your company. There is no subscription, no per-user licence and no credits that expire. A free 50-company sample is available for every country, so you can check the columns and data quality before you buy.
The table below compares all available countries side by side: how many companies each database holds, how many unique business email addresses and phone numbers are included and the one-time price. Click a country to see the full field list, coverage by region and industry, and the free sample.
Popular pages
- United Kingdom company database – list of companies in United Kingdom
- Ireland company database – list of companies in Ireland
- Germany company database – list of companies in Germany
- France company database – list of companies in France
- Latvia company database – list of companies in Latvia
- Estonia company database – list of companies in Estonia
- Finland company database – list of companies in Finland
- Sweden company database – list of companies in Sweden
- Spain company database – list of companies in Spain
- Italy company database – list of companies in Italy
- Netherlands company database – list of companies in Netherlands
- Companies House list of companies UK
- Estonia business search
- Kontabase vs ZoomInfo: European B2B data compared
- Kontabase vs Apollo.io: European company data compared
36 countries
- Albania17,923 companies3,294 emails17,627 phone numbersfrom€29
- Austria1,207,772 companies942,223 emails1,096,414 phone numbersfrom€199
- Belarus205,814 companies164,176 emails171,977 phone numbersfrom€199
- Belgium1,625,208 companies1,385,012 emails1,424,408 phone numbersfrom€199
- Bulgaria157,409 companies85,064 emails155,675 phone numbersfrom€199
- Croatia65,418 companies69,461 emails64,898 phone numbersfrom€99
- Czechia1,242,186 companies1,051,402 emails1,220,311 phone numbersfrom€199
- Denmark382,770 companies470,036 emails364,934 phone numbersfrom€199
- Estonia358,919 companies282,953 emails204,425 phone numbersfrom€99
- Finland230,853 companies374,307 emails213,611 phone numbersfrom€199
- France3,846,088 companies1,167,659 emails3,813,912 phone numbersfrom€199
- Germany926,910 companies1,313,125 emails791,192 phone numbersfrom€199
- Greece106,111 companies104,466 emails90,689 phone numbersfrom€199
- Hungary94,777 companies195,976 emails89,829 phone numbersfrom€199
- Ireland195,502 companies218,828 emails184,862 phone numbersfrom€199
- Italy831,275 companies758,419 emails697,908 phone numbersfrom€199
- Latvia223,120 companies84,744 emails215,828 phone numbersfrom€199
- Liechtenstein27,297 companies2,751 emails27,215 phone numbersfrom€29
- Lithuania142,742 companies93,702 emails141,617 phone numbersfrom€199
- Luxembourg48,206 companies57,403 emails47,472 phone numbersfrom€99
- Moldova55,971 companies29,543 emails48,682 phone numbersfrom€99
- Netherlands1,734,524 companies1,766,902 emails1,287,343 phone numbersfrom€199
- Norway525,041 companies436,756 emails498,082 phone numbersfrom€199
- Poland3,638,724 companies2,673,602 emails3,148,138 phone numbersfrom€199
- Portugal679,156 companies216,130 emails667,704 phone numbersfrom€199
- Romania125,140 companies155,026 emails116,534 phone numbersfrom€199
- Russia3,752,123 companies859,283 emails3,701,950 phone numbersfrom€199
- Serbia139,125 companies35,060 emails136,232 phone numbersfrom€99
- Slovakia437,469 companies432,097 emails385,557 phone numbersfrom€199
- Slovenia135,582 companies108,117 emails133,977 phone numbersfrom€199
- Spain916,277 companies688,282 emails795,344 phone numbersfrom€199
- Sweden1,477,630 companies693,099 emails1,455,481 phone numbersfrom€199
- Switzerland897,603 companies688,463 emails867,239 phone numbersfrom€199
- Türkiye487,521 companies269,757 emails459,121 phone numbersfrom€199
- Ukraine485,065 companies226,616 emails462,271 phone numbersfrom€199
- United Kingdom1,374,260 companies1,683,996 emails1,262,796 phone numbersfrom€199
Compare all country databases
| Market | companies | emails | phone numbers | from |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albania | 17,923 | 3,294 | 17,627 | €29 |
| Austria | 1,207,772 | 942,223 | 1,096,414 | €199 |
| Belarus | 205,814 | 164,176 | 171,977 | €199 |
| Belgium | 1,625,208 | 1,385,012 | 1,424,408 | €199 |
| Bulgaria | 157,409 | 85,064 | 155,675 | €199 |
| Croatia | 65,418 | 69,461 | 64,898 | €99 |
| Czechia | 1,242,186 | 1,051,402 | 1,220,311 | €199 |
| Denmark | 382,770 | 470,036 | 364,934 | €199 |
| Estonia | 358,919 | 282,953 | 204,425 | €99 |
| Finland | 230,853 | 374,307 | 213,611 | €199 |
| France | 3,846,088 | 1,167,659 | 3,813,912 | €199 |
| Germany | 926,910 | 1,313,125 | 791,192 | €199 |
| Greece | 106,111 | 104,466 | 90,689 | €199 |
| Hungary | 94,777 | 195,976 | 89,829 | €199 |
| Ireland | 195,502 | 218,828 | 184,862 | €199 |
| Italy | 831,275 | 758,419 | 697,908 | €199 |
| Latvia | 223,120 | 84,744 | 215,828 | €199 |
| Liechtenstein | 27,297 | 2,751 | 27,215 | €29 |
| Lithuania | 142,742 | 93,702 | 141,617 | €199 |
| Luxembourg | 48,206 | 57,403 | 47,472 | €99 |
| Moldova | 55,971 | 29,543 | 48,682 | €99 |
| Netherlands | 1,734,524 | 1,766,902 | 1,287,343 | €199 |
| Norway | 525,041 | 436,756 | 498,082 | €199 |
| Poland | 3,638,724 | 2,673,602 | 3,148,138 | €199 |
| Portugal | 679,156 | 216,130 | 667,704 | €199 |
| Romania | 125,140 | 155,026 | 116,534 | €199 |
| Russia | 3,752,123 | 859,283 | 3,701,950 | €199 |
| Serbia | 139,125 | 35,060 | 136,232 | €99 |
| Slovakia | 437,469 | 432,097 | 385,557 | €199 |
| Slovenia | 135,582 | 108,117 | 133,977 | €199 |
| Spain | 916,277 | 688,282 | 795,344 | €199 |
| Sweden | 1,477,630 | 693,099 | 1,455,481 | €199 |
| Switzerland | 897,603 | 688,463 | 867,239 | €199 |
| Türkiye | 487,521 | 269,757 | 459,121 | €199 |
| Ukraine | 485,065 | 226,616 | 462,271 | €199 |
| United Kingdom | 1,374,260 | 1,683,996 | 1,262,796 | €199 |